Skip to main content
Cynthia Wright

Pinterest Boards

If you are interested in learning more about the historical settings and people “Behind the Books”, I invite you to take a look at my Pinterest Boards. I have done research in person for nearly every one of my novels (and I lived in New London, Connecticut, a key setting for Silver Storm). Most of my stories began with fascination in the history I learned about settings and real-life people during my travels. Many readers tell me that they felt as if they really went back in time and absorbed history while reading my books. I love that!

Clicking on the book cover or title will take you to the related Pinterest board. These links will open in a new tab or window.

Rakes & Rebels: The Raveneau Family

Book cover: Silver Storm by Cynthia WrightSilver StormPinterest Board
Book Cover: Her Husband the Rake by Cynthia WrightHer Husband, the RakePinterest Board
Book Cover: Smuggler's Moon by Cynthia WrightSmuggler's MoonPinterest Board
Book Cover: The Secret of Love by Cynthia WrightThe Secret of LovePinterest Board
Book Cover: Surrender the Stars by Cynthia WrightSurrender the StarsPinterest Board
Book Cover: Mare d'argento (His Reckless Bargain) by Cynthia WrightHis Reckless BargainPinterest Board
Book Cover: Tempest by Cynthia WrightTempestPinterest Board

Rakes & Rebels: The Beauvisage Family

Book Cover: Stolen by a Pirate by Cynthia WrightHeart of Fragile StarsPinterest Board
Book Cover: Rescued by a Rogue by Cynthia WrightRescued By A RoguePinterest Board
Book Cover: Touch the Sun by Cynthia WrightTouch the SunPinterest Board
Book Cover: Spring Fires by Cynthia WrightSpring FiresPinterest Board
Book Cover: Her Dangerous Viscount by Cynthia WrightHer Dangerous ViscountPinterest Board

Rakes & Rebels: The St. Briac Family

Book Cover: His Make Believe Bride by Cynthia WrightHis Make-Believe BridePinterest Board
Book Cover: Her Impossible Husband by Cynthia WrightHer Impossible HusbandPinterest Board
Book Cover: Her Secret Rogue by Cynthia WrightHer Secret RoguePinterest Board
Book Cover: His Fiery Angel by Cynthia WrightHis Fiery AngelPinterest Board

Rogues Go West

Book Cover: Brighter than Gold by Cynthia WrightBrighter Than GoldPinterest Board
Book Cover: A Renegade's Embrace by Cynthia WrightIn a Renegade's EmbracePinterest Board
Book Cover: The Duke and the Cowgirl by Cynthia WrightThe Duke & the CowgirlPinterest Board

Where to Buy

  • Buy on Amazon
  • Buy on Barnes & Noble
  • Buy on Bookshop.org
  • Buy from Audible

Ebook versions of Cynthia’s books are exclusively available through Amazon & Kindle Unlimited!
Audiobooks are also available at Chirp!